Program

Thursday, 25.10.18

18:00

Warming up at Püssirohukelder, Lossi 28

Friday, 26.10.18, Jakobi 2-438

8:30–9:00

Registration

9:00–9:15

Opening

Session 1, chair: Gerson Klumpp

9:15–9:45

Juho Pystynen An Etymological Database of Proto-Samoyedic

9:45–10:15

Валентин Гусев О коаффиксах локатиных падежей и о локативных прилагательных в самодийских языках (презентация)

10:15–10:45

Анна Урманчиева Цитативные и репортативные формы в нганасанском и тазовском селькупском

10:45–11:15

Coffee break

Session 2, chair: Olesya Khanina

11:15–11:45

Nikolett Mus The Northern Samoyedic interrogative verbs

11:45–12:15

Chris Lasse Däbritz Focus position in SOV ~ SVO-varying languages – Evidence from Enets, Nganasan and Dolgan (presentation) 

12:15–12:45

Irina Khomchenkova Interference in the Russian speech of Nganasans (presentation)

12:45–14:15

Lunch break

Session 3, chair: Gerson Klumpp

14:15–14:45

Karina Lukin Writing Lenin by and for the Nenets

14:45–15:15

Tapani Salminen Forest Nenets — a language of variations (presentation)

15:15–15:45

Ivan Stenin Resultative in Tundra Nenets

15:45–16:15

Coffee break

Session 4, chair: Chris Lasse Däbritz

16:15–16:45

Kati Georgieva & Veronika Hegedűs & Nikolett Mus Locative and existential clauses in Tundra Nenets in comparison with Udmurt and Hungarian

16:45–17:15

Roza Laptander Tundra Nenets extended reciprocity and reindeer theft

17:15–17:45

Laur Vallikivi The exchange of words, things and persons among Nenets reindeer herders

(cancelled)

Елизавета Яптик Традиции и новации в культуре гостеприимства ненцев

19:00

Diner at Restaurant Entri, Küüni 7

Saturday, 27.10.18, Ülikooli 18-139

Session 5, chair: Karina Lukin

9:30–10:00

Olesya Khanina, Andrey Shluinsky & Yuri Koryakov Forest Enets and Tundra Enets: how similar/different are they and why? (presentation)

10:00–10:30

Andrey Shluinsky Noun phrase in Enets

cancelled

Olesya Khanina & Maria Ovsyannikova Post-verbal constituents in Enets: a corpus study

10:30–11:00

Coffee break

Session 6, chair: Gerson Klumpp 

11:00–11:30

Надежда Федотова Проблема диалектного членения внутри южной диалектной группы селькупского языка (презентация)

11:30–12:00

Hannah Wegener Conjugation in Selkup: on two different types and their distribution

12:00–12:30

Anja Harder Converbal auxiliary constructions in Selkup (presentation)

12:30–14:30

Lunch break and Poster Session (Jakobi 2, 4th floor)

Оксана Добжанская Сегментация интонационно-акустической культуры самодийских народов н основе методологии «звучащего ландшафта Арктики» (постер)

Marina Lyublinskaya The unknown archive: Nenets documents of the 30s (постер)

Елена Крюкова & Григорий Коротких Маменька, косматенька, зачем меня просватала: структура предложения в селькупских частушках (poster)

Федор Сизов & Григорий Коротких К созданию электронного портала селькупского языка

Gerson Klumpp Edition of Tatishchev's Kamas vocabulary (poster)

Session 7, chair: Yuri Koryakov

14:30–15:00

Александра Ким-Малони & Сергей Ковылин Синкретизм посессивных морфем в селькупском языке и его истоки

(cancelled)

Josefina Budzisch Anaphora in Central and Southern Selkup: On the distribution and use of possessive suffixes and the demonstrative na

15:30–16:00

Наталья Дубровская & Виктория Воробьева Термины цвета padəl и nürεl в нарымском диалекте селькупского языка

16:00–16:15

Short break

 

16:15–16:45

Kirill Shakhovtsov Kinship terminology of the Middle Ob Selkups

16:45–17:15

Olga Kazakevich Reminiscences of a bear ceremony of the Turukhan Selkups in the context of Selkup bear hunting stories

17:15–17:30

Closing